BE PREPARED TO BE SCARED ALL MONTH LONG ON TIME WARNER CABLE

Put Your Senses On High Alert; Anything Is Possible

Turn out the lights and be prepared to be scared, all month long on Time Warner Cable. Whether a classic tale of horror fare, or a darker pick that leaves you sick; it's all there to provide your perfect scare.

Special selections and movie marathons include:

Thursday, October 14, 2010
Syfy (8am - 1am): Destination Truth/Beast Legends Marathon (3am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon: JOSHUA

Friday, October 15, 2010
SYFY (8am - 8pm; 3am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon
8am: DARK RELIC
10am: GRENDEL
12pm: BEOWULF
2pm: CERBERUS
4pm: CHUPACABRA - DARK SEAS
6pm: CARNY
3am: RISE - BLOOD HUNTER

Saturday, October 16, 2010
BBC AMERICA (9pm - 3am): Ghoul Britannia/Viewers' Choice Saturday Nights (Torchwood Marathon of Scariest Creatures)
DISNEY CHANNEL (8pm - 8:30pm) Wizards of Waverly Place- Wizards Exposed
HGTV (8pm - 9pm): HALLOWEEN BLOCK PARTY
SUNDANCE (Midnight - 2am): Asia Extreme (DORORO)
SYFY (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon
9am: RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD - NECROPOLIS
11am: RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD - RAVE TO THE GRAVE
1pm: SPLINTER; 3pm: THE HITCHER
5pm: VACANCY 2 - THE FIRST CUT
7pm: THE FINAL
9pm: KILL THEORY
11pm: THE GRAVES
1am: HOUSE OF THE DEAD 2
3am: BLOODRAYNE DELIVERANCE
SHOWTIME (9:00pm) Halloween II
TRAVEL (11:00pm) America's Scariest Halloween Attractions 2

Sunday, October 17, 2010
A&E (9pm - 11pm): Paranormal State: Season Premiere; Psychic Kids: Children of the Paranormal: Season Premiere
BBC AMERICA (7:30pm - 11pm): Ghoul Britannia (THE SILENCE OF THE LAMBS)
DISNEY CHANNEL (8pm - 8:30pm): SONNY WITH A CHANCE- So Random Halloween
DIY (7pm - 8pm): HALLOWEEN FRIGHT HOUSE; SECRETS REVEALED
FOOD (8:00pm) Food Network Challenge - Horror Cakes
HGTV (3:00am) Halloween Block Party 2010
SYFY (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon
9am: THE SHAFT
11am: DEATH TUNNEL
1pm: INTERMEDIO
3pm: GHOST VOYAGE
5pm: GHOST TOWN
7pm: THE CURSED
9pm: THE FERRYMAN
11pm: THE REEDS
1am: THEY WAIT
3am: HAUNTED PRISON

Monday, October 18, 2010
AMC (6pm - 6:45am): AMC Fearfest
6pm: TREMORS
8pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH
10:15pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 2
12:30am: FRIDAY THE 13TH
2:30am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD
4:45am: THE BRAIN EATERS
CARTOON NETWORK(5:30pm) Scary Godmother: Halloween Spooktakular
FOOD (3:00am) Food Network Challenge - Horror Cakes
HGTV (9pm - 10pm): HOUSE HAUNTERS Special
SYFY (9am - 11pm): 31 Days of Halloween Marathon
9am: GHOULS
11am: LEPRECHAUN 4 - IN SPACE
1pm: LEPRECHAUN 3
3pm: LEPRECHAUN 2
5pm: LEPRECHAUN
5pm - 11pm: Scare Tactics Marathon
TRAVEL (12:00am) Halloween's Most Extreme; (1:00am) America's Scariest Halloween Attractions

Tuesday, October 19, 2010
ABC Family (8pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween
8pm: MELISSA & JOEY "A Fright in the Attic"
8:30pm: THE GOONIES
AMC (9am - 6:15am): AMC Fearfest
9am: MAGIC
11:30am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD
1:45pm: THE FUNHOUSE
4pm: TREMORS
6pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 2
8pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 3
10:15pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH - THE FINAL CHAPTER
12:15am: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 3
2:15am: THIRTEEN GHOSTS
4:15am: THE DAY THE WORLD ENDED
DISNEY (12:00pm) Mickey Mouse Clubhouse - Mickey's Treat (8:00pm) Under Wraps
FOOD (8:00pm) Food Network Challenge - Horror Cakes; (10:00pm) Chopped - Fright Bites
NBC (10pm - 11pm): Parenthood Halloween Episode ("Orange Alert")
SPIKE TV (9pm - 11pm): SCREAM 2010
SYFY (8am - 7pm; 3am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween
8am: Tales From the Darkside - The Cutty Black Sow
9am: BITTEN
11am: DRACULA 3000 - INFINITE DARKNESS
1pm: MY NAME IS BRUCE
3pm: JACK BROOKS MONSTER SLAYER
5pm: ODYSSEUS - VOYAGE TO THE UNDERWORLD
3am: DEATH VALLEY - THE REVENGE OF BLOODY BAIL

Wednesday, October 20, 2010
ABC Family (6pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween
6pm: MELISSA & JOEY "A Fright in the Attic"
6:30pm: THE GOONIES
9pm: HOCUS POCUS
AMC (9:30am - 6:15am): AMC Fearfest
9:30am: FUNNY GAMES
Noon: GRAVEYARD SHIFT
2pm: THEY
4pm: THIRTEEN GHOSTS
6pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH - THE FINAL CHAPTER
8pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH - A NEW BEGINNING
10:15pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VI - JASON LIVES
12:15am: FRIDAY THE 13TH - A NEW BEGINNING
2:15am: GRAVEYARD SHIFT
4:15am: PINATA - SURVIVAL ISLAND
bio (9pm - 11pm): NIGHTMARE ON ELM: THE INSIDE STORY (PART 1 OF 2)
SYFY (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Marathon
9am: BATS - HUMAN HARVEST
11am: KAW
1pm: RISE OF THE GARGOYLES
3pm: REIGN OF THE GARGOYLES
5pm: SPLINTER
7pm - 1am: Ghost Hunters/Ghost Hunters International Marathon
3am: BLOODSUCKERS
FOOD (1:00am) Chopped - Fright Bites; (3:00am) Food Network Challenge - Horror Cakes
PBS (6:30am) Clifford the Big Red Dog - Come Back, Mac; Boo!
CARTOON (5:30pm) Ed, Edd n Eddy's Boo Haw Haw
DISNEY (8:00pm) Twitches

Thursday, October 21, 2010
ABC Family (7pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween
7pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS
8pm: VAN HELSING
AMC (9am - 6:15am): AMC Fearfest
9:00am: Backstory - Halloween
10am: BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
12:30pm: THE SHINING
4pm: PET SEMATARY
6pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VI - JASON LIVES
8pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VII - THE NEW BLOOD
10pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VIII - JASON TAKES MANHATTAN
12:15am: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VII - THE NEW BLOOD
2:15am: SLEEPWALKERS
4:15am: EARTH VS. THE SPIDER
bio (9pm - 11pm): NIGHTMARE ON ELM: THE INSIDE STORY (PART 2 OF 2)
CARTOON (7:00pm) Scary Godmother: The Revenge of Jimmy
DISNEY (8:00pm) Twitches Too
OXYGN (3:30pm) Roseanne - Halloween V
Syfy (9am - 6am): 31 Days of Halloween Marathon
9am: VIPERS
11am: MEGA SNAKE
1pm: SNAKE KING
3pm: ANACONDAS - TRAIL OF BLOOD
5pm: ANACONDA 3
7pm - Midnight: Destination Truth Marathon
Midnight: THE FINAL
2am: FURNACE
4am: THE DESCENT

Friday, October 22, 2010
ABC Family (4:30pm - 5pm; 7pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween
4:30 & 7pm & 7:30pm: THAT 70S SHOW
8pm: PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN - THE CURSE OF THE BLACK PEARL
AMC (9am - 7am): AMC Fearfest
9am: EXORCIST - THE BEGINNING
11:30am: PET SEMATARY
1:30pm: PET SEMATARY TWO
3:45pm: SLEEPWALKERS
5:45pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VIII - JASON TAKES MANHATTAN
8pm: JASON GOES TO HELL - THE FINAL FRIDAY
10pm: HOUSE OF WAX
12:30am: DEAD SILENCE
2:30am: HOUSE OF WAX
5am: WAR OF THE COLOSSAL BEAST
FOOD (10:00am) Quick Fix Meals with Robin Miller - Quick Fix Halloween (2:00pm) Semi-Homemade Cooking With Sandra Lee - Sweet and Spooky Hal (6:00pm) Paula's Home Cooking - Halloween at Home (8:00pm) Chopped - Fright Bites
MTV (10pm - Midnight): My Super Psycho Sweet 19, Part 2
SYFY (8am - 8pm; 3am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon
8am: I AM OMEGA
10am: DAGON
Noon: THE DESCENT
2pm: PUMPKINHEAD - ASHES TO ASHES
4pm: PUMPKINHEAD - BLOOD FEUD
6pm: THE PUMPKIN KARVER
3am: HEADLESS HORESEMAN
SHOWTIME (12:30am) Halloween II

Saturday, October 23, 2010
ABC Family (7am - 1am): 13 Nights of Halloween
7am: CASPER MEETS WENDY
9am: TEEN WITCH
11am: THE LITTLE VAMPIRE
1pm: WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
3:30pm: MR. MAGORIUM'S WONDER EMPORIUM
5:30pm: PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN - THE CURSE OF THE BLACK PEARL
8:30pm: THE GOONIES
11pm: BRIDGE TO TERABITHIA
AMC (10am - 6:15am): AMC Fearfest
10am: FRANKENSTEIN
11:45am: DRACULA
1:30pm: TREMORS
3:30pm: DEEP BLUE SEA
6pm: JASON GOES TO HELL - THE FINAL FRIDAY
8pm: CONSTANTINE
10:30pm: HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL
12:30am: RETURN TO HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL
2:15am: TREMORS
4:15am: THE LODGER
BBC America (9pm - 3am): Ghoul Britannia/Viewers' Choice Saturday Nights (Doctor Who Marathon of Awful Aliens)
CARTOON (5pm) Scary Godmother: Halloween Spooktakular
Disney Channel (8pm - 8:30pm) Monster Hunter
FOOD (3am) Chopped - Fright Bites (6pm) Food Network Challenge - Horror Cakes
Hallmark (9pm - 11pm): Spooktacular Halloween- Growing the Big One
NICKELODEON (8pm - 10pm): The Boy Who Cried Werewolf
SUNDANCE (12:20am - 2:20am): Asia Extreme (MAD DETECTIVE)
SYFY (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon
3am: Headless Horseman
9am: LOCKJAW - RISE OF THE KULEV SERPENT
10:30am: OPEN GRAVES
12:30pm: JOYRIDE 2 - DEAD AHEAD
2:30pm: WRONG TURN 2 - DEAD END
4:30pm: SAW II
6:30pm: SAW III
9:00pm: SAW IV
11pm: KILL THEORY
1am: AUTOPSY
3am: SLAUGHTER
TRAVEL (7pm) America's Scariest Halloween Attractions
TVLAND (12:30am & 6:30am) Roseanne - Satan, Darling

Sunday, October 24, 2010
ABC (8pm - 9pm): Extreme Makeover: Home Edition with guest Rob Zombie.
ABC Family (7am - Midnight): 13 Nights of Halloween
7am: TEEN WITCH
9am: BRIDGE TO TERABATHIA
11am: MR. MAGORIUM'S WONDER EMPORIUM
1pm: WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
3:30pm: CHARLIE & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
6pm: CORPSE BRIDE
7:50pm: DISNEY'S TRICK OR TREAT
8pm: THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES
10pm: THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES
AMC (6:15am - 5:30am): AMC Fearfest
6:15am: THE WOLF MAN
8am; FRANKENSTEIN MEETS THE WOLFMAN
9:45am: PET SEMATARY
11:45am: CUJO
1:45pm; HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL
3:45pm: RETURN TO HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL
5:30pm: CONSTANTINE
8pm: 28 DAYS LATER
10:45pm: JEEPERS CREEPERS 2
1am: GHOST SHIP
3am: EXORCIST - THE BEGINNING
Disney (6:00-11:00am) Halloween Themed Marathon
6am: Little Einstein's - Music Monsters
6:30am Charlie & Lola - Halloween/Charlie's Best Friend
7:00am My Friends Tigger & Pooh - Tigger's Invitation Frustration /Darby's Halloween Case
7:30am Little Einstein's - Little Einstein's Halloween
8:00am Special Agent Oso - Carousel Royale/Leaf Raker
8:30am Handy Manny - Halloween/Squeeze's Magic Show
9:00am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse - Mickey's Treat
9:30am Mickey Mouse Clubhouse - Goofy the Great
10:00am Imagination Movers - A Monster Problem
10:30am Handy Manny - Haunted Clock Tower/Oscar's House of 18 Smoothies
HGTV (9pm - 10pm): HOUSE HAUNTERS Special
Lifetime Movie Network (8pm - 10pm): Secrets in the Walls
SYFY (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon
9am: BOOGEYMAN
11am: BOOGEYMAN 2
1pm: THE MIDNIGHT MEAT TRAIN
3pm: TIMBER FALLS
5pm: THE GRUDGE 3
7pm: IDENTITY
9pm: THE REAPING
11pm: THE RAPTURE
1am: DREAD
3am: BRAM STOKER'S WAY OF THE VAMPIRE


Monday, October 25, 2010
ABC Family (7pm - 10pm): 13 Nights of Halloween
7pm & 10pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS
8pm: TMNT
AMC (9:30am - 6:45am): AMC Fearfest
9:30am: GRAVEYARD SHIFT
11:30am: THEY
1:30pm: GHOST SHIP
3:30pm: 28 DAYS LATER
6pm: JEEPERS CREEPERS 2
8pm: HALLOWEEN
10pm: HALLOWEEN II
2:15am: HALLOWEEN
2:15am: HOUSE OF WAX
4:45am: SLAUGHTER OF THE VAMPIRES
BBC America (8pm - 9pm): Ghoul Britannia/STAR TREK Halloween Party
bio (9pm - 11pm): HALOOWEEN: THE INSIDE STORY
Hallmark (9pm - 11pm): Spooktacular Halloween- The Good Witch
NBC (8pm - 9pm): Chuck Halloween Episode- Chuck Versus the Aisle of Terror
SYFY (8:30am - 11pm; 1am - 3am): 31 Days of Halloween Marathon
8:30am: THE DUNWICH HORROR
10:30am: JOYRIDE 2 - DEAD AHEAD
12:30pm: THE GRUDGE 3
2:30pm: SAW II
4:30pm: SAW III
7pm - 11pm: SCARE TACTICS Marathon
1am: REIGN OF THE GARGOYLES

Tuesday, October 26, 2010
ABC Family (8:00pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween
8pm Melissa & Joey
8:30pm PRACTICAL MAGIC
AMC (9am - 6am): AMC Fearfest
9am: BRAM STOKER'S DRACULA
11:30am: DRACULA 2000
1:30pm: DEAD SILENCE
3:30pm: HOUSE OF WAX
6pm: HALLOWEEN II
8pm: HALLOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH
10:15pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MEYERS
12:15am: HALOWEEN III - SEASON OF THE WITCH
2:15am: DRACULA 2000
4:15am: THE SHE CREATURE
BBC America (8pm - 9pm): Ghoul Britannia/ STAR TREK Halloween Party
FOX (8pm - 10pm): Glee: The Rocky Horror Picture Glee Show & Raising Hope: Happy Halloween: Family Secrets
Hallmark (9pm - 11pm): Spooktacular Halloween: The Good Witch's Garden
SYFY (9am - 9pm; 1am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon
9am: SOMETIMES THEY COME BACK AGAIN
11am: SOMETIMES THEY COME BACK...FOR MORE
1pm: BOOGEYMAN
3pm: BOOGEYMAN 2
5pm & 1am: STEPHEN KING'S THE TOMMYKNOCKERS

Wednesday, October 27, 2010
ABC (8pm - 10pm): The Middle: Halloween; Better with You: Better with Halloween; Modern Family: Halloween; Cougar Town: You Don't Know How It Feels
ABC Family (7pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween
7pm: CORPSE BRIDE
8:50pm: DISNEY'S LONESOME GHOSTS
9pm: THE HAUNTED MANSION
AMC (9am - 6am): AMC Fearfest
9am: ALIENS
Noon: PET SEMETARY
2pm: CUJO
4pm: TREMORS
6pm: HALLOWEEN 4 - THE RETURN OF MICHAEL MYERS
8pm: HALLOWEEN 5 - THE REVENGE OF MICHAEL MYERS
10:15pm: HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL
12:15am: RETURN TO HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL
2am: CUJO
4am: CREATURE FROM THE BLACK LAGOON
BBC America (8pm - 9pm): Ghoul Britannia/STAR TREK Halloween Party
Hallmark (9pm - 11pm): Spooktacular Halloween: The Good Witch
History: THE REAL STORY OF HALLOWEEN Special
SYFY (8am-1pm):GHOST HUNTERS INTERNATIONAL Marathon (1pm-12am):GHOST HUNTERS Marathon

Thursday, October 28, 2010
ABC (8pm - 9pm): IT'S THE GREAT PUMPKIN, CHARLIE BROWN
ABC Family (7pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween
7pm: THE HAUNTED MANSION
9pm: THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES
AMC (9:30am - 5am): AMC Fearfest
9:30am: END OF DAYS
12:15pm: TREMORS
2:15pm: THIRTEEN GHOSTS
4:15pm: HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL
6:15pm: RETURN TO HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL
8:00pm: CONSTANTINE
10:30pm: JASON GOES TO HELL - THE FINAL FRIDAY
12:30am: FRIDAY THE 13TH - A NEW BEGINNING
2:30am: CONSTANTINE
BBC America (8pm - 9pm): Ghoul Britannia/STAR TREK Halloween Party
Hallmark (9pm - 11pm): Spooktacular Halloween: The Good Witch's Garden
NBC (8pm - 10pm): Community: Epidemiology; The Office: Costume Contest; Outsourced: Bolloween
SYFY (8am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Marathon
8am - 10pm: DESTINATION TRUTH Marathon
10pm: SAW IV
1am: THE MIDNIGHT MEAT TRAIN
3am: WES CRAVEN PRESENTS DRACULA 3 - LEAGACY

Friday, October 29, 2010
ABC Family (7:30pm - 11pm): 13 Nights of Halloween
7:00pm; Melissa & Joey
7:30pm: THE MASK
10pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS
AMC (10am - 5:30am): AMC Fearfest
10am: FRIDAY THE 13TH PART 3
Noon: FRIDAY THE 13: THE FINAL CHAPTER
2pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH -- A NEW BEGINNING
4pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH, PART VI - JASON LIVES
6pm: FRIDAY THE 13TH, PART VII - TEH NEW BLOOD
8pm: PREDATOR
10:30pm: PREDATOR 2
1am: DEEP BLUE SEA
3:30am: FUNNY GAMES
BBC America (8pm - 9pm): Ghoul Britannia/STAR TREK Halloween Party
SYFY (9:30am - 8pm; 3am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon
9:30am: 100 FEET
11:30am: THE CURSED
1:30pm: TIMBER FALLS
3:30pm: WRONG TURN 2 - DEAD END
5:30pm: SILENT HILL
3am: NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD

Saturday, October 30, 2010
ABC Family (7am - 2am): 13 Nights of Halloween
7am: SABRINA AND THE TEENAGE WITCH
7:30am: THE BLACK CAULDRON
9:30am: WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
Noon: TMNT
2pm: CORPSE BRIDE
3:50pm: DISNEY'S LONESOME GHOSTS
4pm: THE HAUNTED MANSION
6pm: THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES
8pm: HOCUS POCUS
10pm: HOCUS POCUS
Midnight: CLUE
AMC (9am - 12am): AMC Fearfest
9am: BLOOD OF DRACULA
10:30am: THEY LIVE
12:30pm: 28 DAYS LATER
3pm: PREDATOR
5:30pm: PREDATOR 2
8pm: FROM DUSK TILL DAWN
10:15pm: EVIL DEAD 2
CBS (10am - 11am): LET'S MAKE A DEAL Halloween Episode
Comedy Central (8am - 5am): HowlOWeekend
Disney Channel (8pm - 8:30pm): Three Monsters
Hallmark (8pm - 10pm): Spooktacular Halloween (EDWARD SCISSORHANDS)
ID (8pm - 11pm): American Occult Marathon - complete three-part special
Nat Geo (10pm - 11pm): THE TRUTH BEHIND ZOMBIES
NBC (8pm - 9pm): Scared Shrekless; Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space
Sundance (Midnight - 2am): Asia Extreme (VICTIM)
SYFY (9am - 5am): 31 Days of Halloween Movie Marathon
9am: MIMIC 3 SENTINEL
10:30am: THE BEAST OF BRAY ROAD
12:30pm: DOG SOLDIERS
2:30pm: GINGER SNAPS UNLEASHED
4:30pm: GINGER SNAPS BACK - THE BEGINNING
6:30pm: UNDERWORLD
9pm: Red- Werewolf Hunter
11pm: SKINWALKERS
1am: Red- Werewolf Hunter
3am: CERBERUS

Sunday, October 31, 2010
A&E (8pm - 11pm): AMITYVILLE: THE FINAL TESTAMENT
ABC Family (7am - Midnight): 13 Nights of Halloween
7am: WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
9am: TMNT
11am: THE LITTLE VAMPIRE
1pm: THE HAUNTED MANSION
3pm: THE MASK
5:30pm: PRACTICAL MAGIC
8pm: VAN HELSING
11pm: AMERICA'S FUNNIEST HOME VIDEOS
AMC (10pm - 11:30pm): AMC Fearfest: The Walking Dead Series Premiere
BBC America (All Day): Ghoul Britannia: Being Human Halloween
Comedy Central (8am - 11am): HowlOWeekend
DIY (7pm - 8pm): HALLOWEEN FRIGHT HOUSE; SECRETS REVEALED
Hallmark: Spooktacular Halloween (8am - 6pm) The Munsters Marathon; (6pm - 3am): The Addams Family Marathon
IFC (7:30pm - 10:15pm): Dead Set Marathon
Nat Geo (8pm - 11pm): Taboo Marathon
Sleuth (6am - 6am): Hallowscream Movie Marathon (GACY; TED BUNDY; THE GRUDGE 3; VAMPIRE CLAN; JOYRIDE 2: DEAD AHEAD; VANACY 2; MESSENGERS 2: THE SCARECROW; and THE SKELETON KEY)
Sundance (8pm - 3:45am): Asia Extreme Halloween
8pm: CADAVER
10pm: ONE MISSED CALL
midnight: VOICE
1:45am: BLOODY REUNION
SYFY (9am - 7pm): Ghost Hunters Marathon; (7pm - 1am); GHOST HUNTERS LIVE! from the Buffalo Central Terminal (1am - 5am): Ghost Hunters International Marathon